BULK Download Maple Story 2 Songs and Music in ZIP files HERE!

Master Weapons list by Damage. CTLF+F to search. Use dropdown to List by Type.
Name Craftable? Type Damage Penetration Durability Weight
Blade of the AdventurerYes2H Sword6613.50%18005.25
Telith's SorrowYes2H Sword6615.75%18005.78
Flawless Obsidian Great SwordYes2H Sword6513.50%8404.73
Baal-pteor's RazorYes2H Sword6314.18%18000.01
Jedias GreatsaberYes2H Sword6314.18%18005.25
Dragonbone Two-Handed SwordYes2H Sword6213.50%96010.5
Obsidian Great SwordYes2H Sword6213.50%7205.25
Exceptional Obsidian SwordYes1H Sword6013.50%7804.99
Exceptional Obsidian Great SwordYes2H Sword6013.50%7804.99
The Papyrus BladeYes2H Sword6014.85%18005.25
The WatchbladeYes2H Sword6013.50%72005.25
Hanuman's GadaYes2H Mace5927%240050
Flawless Obsidian HammerYes2H Mace5827%11204.73
Deathbringer AxeYes1H Axe560%13504.43
GlimmermoonYes1H Axe560%13501
Baal-pteor's LodestoneYes2H Mace5628.35%24005.25
Dragonbone MaulYes2H Mace5627%128010.5
ForgelightYes2H Mace5628.35%24005.25
Obsidian HammerYes2H Mace5627%9605.25
The Staff of EpimetreusYes2H Mace5628.35%24005.25
The Brittle BastardYes1H Mace5516.20%4004.55
Black Dragon PikeYes2H Spear558.10%11204.38
Bec-de-CorbinYes2H Mace5429.70%24005.25
Exceptional Obsidian HammerYes2H Mace5427%10404.99
Sledge of Tsotha-lantiYes2H Mace5427%48005.25
Axe of the LionYes1H Axe530%13504.03
Battle-axe of the BerserkersYes1H Axe530%13504.03
Dragonbone War AxeYes1H Axe530%7208.05
FoeshatterYes1H Axe530%13504.03
Strangely Familiar AxeYes1H Axe530%13504.03
Telith'sYes1H Sword5310.50%13503.85
Flawless Serpent-man WarhammerYes2H Mace5327%20804.73
Flawless Hardened Steel GreatswordYes2H Sword5313.50%15604.73
Flawless Star Metal Great SwordYes2H Sword5313.50%15603.68
Obsidian Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe530%5401
Flawless Obsidian MaceYes1H Mace5218%7704.1
MomentumYes1H Mace5218%16504.55
El's DrinkerYes1H Sword529%13503.5
Flawless Obsidian SwordYes1H Sword529%6303.15
Flawless Obsidian SpearYes2H Spear529%9803.94
Acheronian Two-Handed SwordYes2H Sword5213.50%10806.93
Reaver's AxeYes1H Axe510%13504.03
Flawless Hardened Steel War AxeYes1H Axe500%11703.98
Flawless Serpent-man War-AxeYes1H Axe500%11703.62
Aja's BaneYes1H Mace5018.90%16504.55
Obsidian MaceYes1H Mace5018%6604.55
The TenderizerYes1H Mace5018.90%16504.55
The UnintelligibleYes1H Mace5018.90%16504.55
Dragonbone SwordYes1H Sword509%7207
Dueling Blade of the HawkYes1H Sword509.45%13503.5
LusttakerYes1H Sword509.45%13503.5
Obsidian SwordYes1H Sword509%5403.5
The Bane of Khostral KhelYes1H Sword509.45%13503.5
The WightbladeYes1H Sword509.45%13503.5
Flawless Hardened Steel HammerYes2H Mace5027%20804.73
Dragonbone SpearYes2H Spear509%11208.75
Kingslayer PolearmYes2H Spear509.45%21004.38
Obsidian SpearYes2H Spear509%8404.38
The ImpalerYes2H Spear509.45%4004.38
Vaulting PoleYes2H Spear509.45%21004.38
Exceptional Hardened Steel GreatswordYes2H Sword5012.83%15004.99
Exceptional Star Metal Great SwordYes2H Sword5013.10%15003.94
Black Ice Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe500%6301
Exceptional Serpent-man WarhammerYes2H Mace4925.65%20004.99
Exceptional Obsidian MaceYes1H Mace4818%7154.32
Exceptional Hardened Steel SwordYes1H Sword4812.83%15004.99
Tulwar of Amir KhurumYes1H Sword489.90%13503.5
Flawless Star Metal HammerYes2H Mace4827%20803.68
Exceptional Obsidian SpearYes2H Spear489%9104.16
Gavain's Rusty PikeYes2H Spear489.90%21004.38
Exceptional Hardened Steel War AxeYes1H Axe470%11254.21
Exceptional Serpent-man War-AxeYes1H Axe470%11253.82
Flawless Acheronian War-AxeYes1H Axe470%11703.1
Flawless Serpent-man MaceYes1H Mace4718%14304.1
Black Ice BroadswordYes1H Sword479.90%7207
Black Ice LongswordYes1H Sword479.90%6307
Flawless Serpent-man SwordYes1H Sword479%11703.15
Exceptional Hardened Steel HammerYes2H Mace4725.65%20004.99
Flawless Serpent-man War SpearYes2H Spear479%18203.94
Flawless Star Metal SpearYes2H Spear479%18203.94
Hardened Steel GreatswordYes2H Sword4712.15%14405.25
Star Metal Great SwordYes2H Sword4712.83%14404.2
Dragonbone JavelinYes1H Spear469%8001
Obsidian JavelinYes1H Spear469%6001
Serpent-man WarhammerYes2H Mace4624.30%19205.25
Flawless Hardened Steel SpearYes2H Spear469%18203.94
Exceptional Acheronian War-AxeYes1H Axe450%11253.32
Flawless Hardened Steel MaceYes1H Mace4518%14304.1
Flawless Acheronian LongswordYes1H Sword4510%11702.7
Flawless Obsidian ShieldYesShield4513.50%28001.89
Exceptional Star Metal HammerYes2H Mace4526.00%20003.94
Flawless Acheronian SpearYes2H Spear4510%18203.37
Hardened Steel War AxeYes1H Axe440%10804.43
Serpent-man War-AxeYes1H Axe440%10804.03
Exceptional Serpent-man MaceYes1H Mace4417.10%13754.32
Exceptional Serpent-man SwordYes1H Sword448.55%11253.33
Black Ice JavelinYes1H Spear449.90%7001
Akbitanan ShieldYesShield4414.18%60002.1
Black Bruargh's FuryYesShield4414.18%60002.1
MistmournYesShield4414.18%60002.1
Shield of KutamunYesShield4414.18%60002.1
SolspeilYesShield4414.18%60002.1
Hardened Steel HammerYes2H Mace4424.30%19205.25
Exceptional Serpent-man War SpearYes2H Spear448.55%17504.16
Exceptional Star Metal SpearYes2H Spear448.55%17504.16
Serpent-man Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe440%10801
Lemurian SwordYes1H Sword439%2702.1
Dragonbone ShieldYesShield4313.50%32004.2
Obsidian ShieldYesShield4313.50%24002.1
The GrimYes2H Daggers4313.50%9002.45
Exceptional Hardened Steel SpearYes2H Spear438.55%17504.16
Lemurian PikeYes2H Spear439%4202.63
Warspear of the Black CircleYes2H Spear438.10%21004.38
Acheronian War-AxeYes1H Axe420%10803.54
Exceptional Hardened Steel MaceYes1H Mace4217.10%13754.32
Flawless Star Metal MaceYes1H Mace4218%14303.19
Exceptional Acheronian LongswordYes1H Sword429.70%11252.89
Flawless Star Metal SwordYes1H Sword429%11702.45
Exceptional Obsidian ShieldYesShield4213.50%26002
Star Metal HammerYes2H Mace4225.65%19204.2
Exceptional Acheronian SpearYes2H Spear429.70%17503.61
Serpent-man MaceYes1H Mace4116.20%13204.55
Flawless Hardened Steel SwordYes1H Sword419%11703.15
Serpent-man SwordYes1H Sword418.10%10803.5
Flawless Serpent-man ShieldYesShield4113.50%52001.89
Daggers of Nameless DaysYes2H Daggers4114.18%18002.45
SnakebiteYes2H Daggers4114.18%9002.45
Zhaibar KnivesYes2H Daggers4114.18%9002.45
Hardened Steel SpearYes2H Spear418.10%16804.38
Serpent-man War SpearYes2H Spear418.10%16804.38
Star Metal SpearYes2H Spear418.10%16804.38
Exceptional Star Metal MaceYes1H Mace4017.46%13753.41
Acheronian LongswordYes1H Sword409.50%10803.08
Exceptional Star Metal SwordYes1H Sword408.73%11252.63
Flawless Hardened Steel JavelinYes1H Spear409%13001
Dragonbone DaggersYes2H Daggers4013.50%4804.9
Acheronian SpearYes2H Spear409.50%16803.85
Glacier-CrackYes1H Axe390%11253.82
Hardened Steel MaceYes1H Mace3916.20%13204.55
Flawless Acheronian ShieldYesShield3915%52001.62
Akbitanan BladesYes2H Daggers3913.50%18002.45
HeartsbloodYes2H Daggers3914.85%9002.45
Ancient Two-Handed SwordYes2H Sword3912.15%10806.3
Dragonbone Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe390%7208.05
Star Metal MaceYes1H Mace3817.10%13203.64
Star Metal SwordYes1H Sword388.55%10802.8
Exceptional Hardened Steel JavelinYes1H Spear388.55%12501
Serpent-man JavelinYes1H Spear388.10%12001
Exceptional Serpent-man ShieldYesShield3812.83%50002
Kingslayer DaggerYes2H Daggers3816.50%4205.39
Flawless Two-Handed Steel SwordYes2H Sword3813.50%12005.78
Flawless Cimmerian Battle-axeYes1H Axe370%9004.43
Exceptional Acheronian ShieldYesShield3714.55%50001.73
Flawless Star Metal ShieldYesShield3713.50%52001.47
Hardened Steel SwordYes1H Sword368.10%10803.5
Flawless Hardened Steel ShieldYesShield3613.50%52001.89
Serpent-man ShieldYesShield3612.15%48002.1
Ancient WarhammerYes2H Mace3624.30%14406.3
Flawless Steel TridentYes2H Spear369%14004.81
Exceptional Two-Handed Steel SwordYes2H Sword3612.83%11406.04
Ancient AxeYes1H Axe350%8104.83
Exceptional Cimmerian Battle-axeYes1H Axe350%8554.63
Ancient KhopeshYes1H Sword359%8104.62
Hardened Steel JavelinYes1H Spear358.10%12001
Acheronian ShieldYesShield3514.25%48001.85
Exceptional Star Metal ShieldYesShield3513.10%50001.58
Flawless Hardened Steel DaggersYes2H Daggers3513.50%7802.21
Flawless Steel WarhammerYes2H Mace3527%16005.78
Ancient PikeYes2H Spear358.10%12605.25
Ancient MaceYes1H Mace3416.20%9905.46
Exceptional Hardened Steel ShieldYesShield3412.83%50002
Flawless Star Metal DaggersYes2H Daggers3413.50%7801.72
Exceptional Steel TridentYes2H Spear348.55%13305.03
Flawless Star Metal Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe340%11701
Phoenix-engraved SwordYes1H Sword338.10%8104.2
Serpent-stamped KhopeshYes1H Sword338.10%8104.2
Star Metal ShieldYesShield3312.83%48001.68
Exceptional Hardened Steel DaggersYes2H Daggers3312.83%7502.33
Exceptional Steel WarhammerYes2H Mace3325.65%15206.04
Flawless Steel SpearYes2H Spear339%14004.81
Two-Handed Steel SwordYes2H Sword3312.15%10806.3
Flawless Hardened Steel Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe330%11701
Cimmerian Battle-axeYes1H Axe320%8104.83
Flawless FalcataYes1H Sword329%9003.85
Ancient JavelinYes1H Spear328.10%9001
Hardened Steel ShieldYesShield3212.15%48002.1
Exceptional Star Metal DaggersYes2H Daggers3213.10%7501.84
Steel TridentYes2H Spear328.10%12605.25
Exceptional Star Metal Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe320%11251
Yoggite CudgelYes1H Axe3116.20%2203.64
Flawless Steel JavelinYes1H Spear319%10001
Flawless Obsidian DaggersYes2H Daggers3113.50%4202.21
Hardened Steel DaggersYes2H Daggers3112.15%7202.45
Exceptional Steel SpearYes2H Spear318.55%13305.03
Exceptional Hardened Steel Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe310%11251
Steel MaceYes1H Mace3016.20%9905.46
Exceptional FalcataYes1H Sword308.55%8554.03
Flawless LongswordYes1H Sword309%9003.85
Ancient ShieldYesShield3013.50%36002.77
Obsidian DaggersYes2H Daggers3013.50%3602.45
Star Metal DaggersYes2H Daggers3012.83%7201.96
Steel WarhammerYes2H Mace3024.30%14406.3
Flawless Two-Handed Iron SwordYes2H Sword3013.50%8404.2
Star Metal Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe300%10801
Flawless Iron War AxeYes1H Axe290%6303.22
Exceptional Steel JavelinYes1H Spear298.55%9501
Exceptional Obsidian DaggersYes2H Daggers2913.50%3902.33
Steel SpearYes2H Spear298.10%12605.25
Hardened Steel Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe290%10801
Flawless Studded Iron MaceYes1H Mace2818%7703.64
Exceptional LongswordYes1H Sword288.55%8554.03
FalcataYes1H Sword288.10%8104.2
Flawless Serpent-man DaggersYes2H Daggers2813.50%7802.21
Exceptional Two-Handed Iron SwordYes2H Sword2812.83%7804.46
Exceptional Iron War AxeYes1H Axe270%5853.42
Steel JavelinYes1H Spear278.10%9001
Flawless Steel Heater ShieldYesShield2713.50%40002.31
Lantern ShieldNoShield2712.15%36002.52
Setite ShieldYesShield2712.15%36002.52
Exceptional Studded Iron MaceYes1H Mace2617.10%7153.87
LongswordYes1H Sword268.10%8104.2
Ancient DaggersYes2H Daggers2612.15%5402.94
Exceptional Serpent-man DaggersYes2H Daggers2612.83%7502.33
Flawless Iron WarhammerYes2H Mace2627%11204.2
Flawless Stygian SpearYes2H Spear269%9803.5
Two-Handed Iron SwordYes2H Sword2612.15%7204.73
Ancient Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe260%8101
Iron War AxeYes1H Axe250%5403.62
Exceptional Steel Heater ShieldYesShield2512.83%38002.42
Flawless Steel PoniardYes2H Daggers2513.50%6002.7
Serpent-man DaggersYes2H Daggers2512.15%7202.45
Exceptional Stygian SpearYes2H Spear258.55%9103.72
Flawless Steel Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe250%9001
Studded Iron MaceYes1H Mace2416.20%6604.1
Exceptional CutlassYes1H Sword247.60%5853.57
Flawless Balanced Iron JavelinYes1H Spear249%7001
Exceptional Iron WarhammerYes2H Mace2425.65%10404.46
Flawless Iron CorsequeYes2H Spear249%9803.5
Exceptional Steel Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe240%8551
Flawless Iron MaceYes1H Mace2318%7703.64
Steel Heater ShieldYesShield2312.15%36002.52
Exceptional Steel PoniardYes2H Daggers2312.83%5702.82
Iron WarhammerYes2H Mace2324.30%9604.73
Exceptional Iron CorsequeYes2H Spear238.55%9103.72
Stygian SpearYes2H Spear238.10%8403.94
Exceptional Iron MaceYes1H Mace2217.10%7153.87
CutlassYes1H Sword227.20%5403.78
Exceptional Balanced Iron JavelinYes1H Spear228.55%6501
Flawless Carapace shieldYesShield2213.50%12001.26
Steel PoniardsYes2H Daggers2212.15%5402.94
Flawless Iron PikeYes2H Spear229%9803.5
Steel Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe220%8101
Exceptional Carapace shieldYesShield2112.83%10001.47
Iron CorsequeYes2H Spear218.10%8403.94
SplinterYesBow210%15003.5
Iron MaceYes1H Mace2016.20%6604.1
Balanced Iron JavelinYes1H Spear208.10%6001
Exceptional Iron PikeYes2H Spear208.55%9103.72
Flawless Flanged Iron MageYes1H Mace1918%7703.64
Abysmal SwordYes1H Sword198.55%5852.98
Exceptional Stygian KhopeshYes1H Sword198.55%5852.98
Carapace shieldYesShield1912.15%8001.68
Iron PikeYes2H Spear198.10%8403.94
Iron AxeYes1H Axe180%5403.62
Flawless Iron BroadswordYes1H Sword189%6302.8
Yoggite Bone SpearYes1H Spear188.10%2001
Two-Handed Stone SwordYes2H Sword1812.15%2404.2
Bessie's BowYesBow189.45%15003.5
Dragonbone BowYesBow189%8007
Eye of the KhanYesBow189.45%15003.5
FrostshotYesBow189.90%15003.5
The HuntressYesBow189.45%15003.5
Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe180%5401
Exceptional Flanged Iron MaceYes1H Mace1717.10%7153.87
Exceptional Iron BroadswordYes1H Sword178.55%5852.98
Stygian KhopeshYes1H Sword178.10%5403.15
Iron TargeYesShield1712.15%24001.89
Flawless Star Metal BowYesBow179%10003.85
Flanged Iron MaceYes1H Mace1616.20%6604.1
Abysmal DaggersYes2H Daggers1612.83%3902.08
Flawless Iron PoniardsYes2H Daggers1613.50%4201.96
Stone MaulYes2H Mace1624.30%3204.2
Iron BroadswordYes1H Sword158.10%5403.15
JavelinYes1H Spear158.10%6001
Flawless Shell ShieldYesShield1513.50%12001.26
Wooden TargeYesShield1513.50%8002.1
Exceptional Star Metal BowYesBow158.73%12502.63
Flawless Hardened Steel BowYesBow159%13003.15
Exceptional Shell ShieldYesShield1412.83%10001.47
Exceptional Iron PoniardsYes2H Daggers1412.83%3902.08
Stone PikeYes2H Spear148.10%2803.5
Exceptional Hardened Steel BowYesBow148.55%12503.33
Hardened Steel BowYesBow148.10%12003.5
Star Metal BowYesBow148.55%12002.8
Stone Throwing AxeYesThrowing Axe140%1801
Shell ShieldYesShield1312.15%8001.68
Stygian ShieldYesShield1312.15%24001.89
Iron PoniardsYes2H Daggers1312.15%3602.21
Stone ClubYes1H Mace1216.20%2203.64
Stone SwordYes1H Sword128.10%1802.8
Stone SpearYes1H Spear128.10%2001
Severed LegNo2H Mace1224.30%3204.2
Ancient BowYesBow128.10%9004.2
Darfari AxeYes1H Axe110%1802.9
Severed ArmNo1H Mace1116.20%2203.64
Wooden ShieldYesShield1112.15%8001.68
Darfari SwordYes1H Axe107.20%1802.52
Blunted JavelinYes1H Spear108.10%2001
Exceptional Hyrkanian BowYesBow108.55%6502.98
Flawless Hyrkanian BowYesBow109%7002.8
Darfari CudgelYes1H Axe914.40%2203.28
Hyrkanian BowYesBow98.10%6003.15
Bone ShieldYesShield810.80%8001.51
Stone DaggersYes2H Daggers810.80%1201.76
Exceptional Hyrkanian BowYesBow88.55%6502.98
Flawless Hyrkanian BowYesBow89%7002.8
Hyrkanian BowYesBow78.10%6003.15
Dry ScraperNo1H Sword60%3003.15
AdzeNo1H Axe50%1002.8
Carpentry HammerNo1H Mace50%1002.8
Exceptional Hunting BowYesBow58.55%2502.45
Flawless Hunting BowYesBow59%3002.1
Hunting BowYesBow48.10%2002.8
LovetapYes1H Mace10%33004.55
Steel TruncheonYes1H Mace10%4504.2
TruncheonYes1H Mace10%1002.8



Incendar.com , Incendar, Incendar Gaming, Incendium, Incendara © Incendar 2004-2018
Conan Exiles © 2018 Funcom
Collaboration Avery Seabassian